Ferndale Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ferndale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ferndale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Ferndale Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ferndale MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ferndale Crime Index 8904157.54479.3
 
Ferndale Violent Crimes 119555.9553.5
Ferndale Murders 007
Ferndale Rapes 94233.1
Ferndale Robberies 43200.9205.8
Ferndale Aggravated Assaults 67313336.5
 
Ferndale Property Crimes 7713601.63906.1
Ferndale Burglaries 157733.4813.2
Ferndale Larceny/Thefts 4181952.62601.7
Ferndale Motor Vehicle Thefts 196915.6501.5
 
Ferndale Arsons 1  628.03N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ferndale crime collection area population of 21,407.
  • Ferndale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ferndale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ferndale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ferndale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ferndale crime level is worse than national average.

 FERNDALE STATISTICS
 Ferndale Population: 22105
 Male Population: 11026
 Female Population: 11079
 Households: 9872
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.23
Ferndale Population
Ferndale Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Ferndale | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement